Friday, October 23, 2009


u kno what???
who cares about eczema and how it looks!!
imma do watever i want whenever i want however ways i choose to!
screw hiding and limiting myself just coz of how i look on the day! >:)

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

maybe it's not as bad as I think?

Hmm.. yeah...
Maybe it really wasn't as bad as I thought. lol.
I thought of it now coz everyone was really nice to me when I got back from work..
My dad talked to me about whats happenin in his life. which is like WOW coz he never usually do. Then when I got home Mum was reallyyy nice.. Like, I was so pissed at her for scolding me in the morning.. but tonite, it was completely diff..
So maybe, it was just one of those moments when things somehow didn't work in everyone's life.. But maybe it wasn't that bad.
Maybe it's just coz I was in a worried state of mind that everything seems so rank..

Maybe, maybe..

But you know what, if you have a seemingly huge ass problem atm, just step back a bit and look at it from a diff perspective.. I'm sure it's not as complicated and as big as u think it is. And remember, God will never give you anything you can't handle ;)

Monday, October 19, 2009

this song is awthum :)

a very materialistic, sad song but yeah.. i LOVE the beat :)

the blues are colouring my world now :(

Here comes a loooongggg complicatedd random thought of the day sighhh:

So, the exams week is coming up.
I had one exam this morning (which i think i screwed up over), a mock practical exam tomorrow morning and another calculation exam on friday. And the real final exams are just a mere 2 weeks away.
That's ok right.. but the problem is, I'm in one of those moments when I just can't do anything.
I literally don't have any motivation to move my ass off and do something productive.
Like, I've been sitting here for the past 2 hours, doing nothing but msn and like random fbing, listening to music and just absolutely nothing productive. lol.
I guess this is allrite if you're up to date with everything like ilectures etc etc.. But i am sooo far away from being updated.
And procrastination in general suxxx :X hahah.. coz the one thing that I hate the most is wasting the precious limited 24 hours away, but sadly I never get away from it.. LOL aghh..

Adding to the rapidly approaching exam and procrastinating mood problems, I also have some crazily ridiculous family problems, that shouldn't have happened in the first place but it happened anyway. And this is the last thing you want during exams week.. because during that time like the people u will probably meet most often is ur family. And you do need them coz they're like the people you should be able to fall back on when ure stressed out and one of the most, if not the most important foundation in ur life.

Oh well~~
just gotta pick myself up now.. and just get on with it..

Wednesday, September 9, 2009

Woah. I'm not alone!!

So, I haven't written a blog entry for agesss!!!!
I feel like doing it now so here I am.. :D

As many of you know (or don't know), I have a skin condition called Eczema. What's eczema? It's "a noncontagious inflammation of the skin, characterized chiefly by redness, itching, and the outbreak of lesions that may discharge serous matter and become encrusted and scaly".
Huh???? lollssss...

Basicly, my skin gets inflammed, red and itchy and then it becomes really dry and scaly. Sometimes during the worst times my skin would be really red it looks like I've been punched or sumtin.
Scary huh? Yes I think so.
It's pretty crappy having to live with it lol.
And I didn't know about it till like Year 11!
Never had it before and suddenly it just came up after the exams started. :S (probably coz of stress)
Sux.. lol
According to the dermatologist it's inherited from my mum who has asthma. Coz asthma, eczema, and hayfever lies on the same strand of DNA so if you've got one of these conditions there's a chance of you having the others.

So yeah, felt pretty depressed and very very inconfident for the past 3 years of my life. Like, visits to the GP and dermatologists didn't help much and I basically learned more from my own experiences.

Quite recently though, I've realised that I'm actually not the only one with this annoying thing!
I was bored one day and I typed in eczema on youtube. From there I found this dude in Canada who also got eczema, and apparently he's had it all his life. Check it out:

and this girl who also hav it:
(Warning: pretty scary pictures LOL but that's what happened to me too)

So yeahhhhhhh.... If anyone out there have eczema too, dw ure not alone :)